⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC – 1.75 / 3.40 / 4.50 🏸 Malaysia Open Badminton – Zii Jia wins: 1.65 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – 2.05 / 3.50 / 3.30 🎮 Mobile Legends MPL MY – Team Flash: 1.80 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona – 2.30 / 3.20 / 2.90 🏸 Thomas Cup – Malaysia vs Indonesia – 2.10 / 3.00 ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea – 1.95 / 3.60 / 3.80 🎮 PUBG Mobile – Bigetron MY: 1.55 ⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC – 1.75 / 3.40 / 4.50 🏸 Malaysia Open Badminton – Zii Jia wins: 1.65 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – 2.05 / 3.50 / 3.30 🎮 Mobile Legends MPL MY – Team Flash: 1.80 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona – 2.30 / 3.20 / 2.90 🏸 Thomas Cup – Malaysia vs Indonesia – 2.10 / 3.00 ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea – 1.95 / 3.60 / 3.80 🎮 PUBG Mobile – Bigetron MY: 1.55

Ak44 Match Odds – Best & Latest Sports Betting Rates for Malaysian Players

Get the most competitive match odds for football, badminton, e-sports, and more at ak44. Odds update in real time, live betting is available, and payout rates exceed 98%.

98%+
Payout Rate
500+
Matches This Week
20+
Sports Covered
24/7
Live Betting
0
Active Matches Today
0
Players Currently Betting
0
Today's Payouts (MYR)
RM 10
Minimum Bet

Current & Upcoming Match Odds

Odds are updated in real time. Click on any odds to add them to your bet slip.

⚽ Malaysia Super League LIVE 54'
Johor DT
2 – 0
Selangor FC
Johor DT1.75
Draw3.40
Selangor4.50
⚽ English Premier League LIVE 31'
Liverpool
1 – 1
Chelsea
Liverpool1.95
Draw3.60
Chelsea3.80
⚽ English Premier League Monday 21:00 MYT
Man City
vs
Arsenal
Man City2.05
Draw3.50
Arsenal3.30
⚽ UEFA Champions League Wednesday 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid
vs
Bayern Munich
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.40
Bayern3.20
⚽ Spanish La Liga Sunday 03:30 MYT
Barcelona
vs
Atletico Madrid
Barcelona1.85
Draw3.55
Atletico4.10
⚽ FA Cup Malaysia Saturday 20:45 MYT
Kedah FC
vs
Perak FC
Kedah1.90
Draw3.30
Perak3.90
🏸 Malaysia Open Super 1000 LIVE Set 2
Zii Jia (MAS)
21–18 / 14–11
Axelsen (DEN)
Zii Jia1.65
Axelsen2.20
🏸 Thomas Cup Thursday 19:00 MYT
Malaysia
vs
Indonesia
Malaysia2.10
Indonesia1.70
🎮 MPL Malaysia Season 14 LIVE Game 2
Team Flash MY
1 – 0
RSG Malaysia
Team Flash1.80
RSG MY1.95
🎮 PUBG Mobile Global Friday 20:00 MYT
Bigetron MY
vs
Alpha Esports
Bigetron1.55
Alpha2.40
🏀 NBA Playoffs Tuesday 08:00 MYT
Boston Celtics
vs
LA Lakers
Celtics1.75
Lakers2.05
⚽ German Bundesliga Saturday 22:30 MYT
Bayer Leverkusen
vs
Borussia Dortmund
Leverkusen2.00
Draw3.45
Dortmund3.55
ak44

What Are Match Odds & How Do They Work?

Match odds are numbers that represent the probability of a particular outcome occurring in a sporting event, and how much you stand to receive if your bet wins. At ak44, we use the decimal odds format, which is the most popular among Malaysian and Southeast Asian players for its ease of understanding and calculation.

Calculating your winnings with decimal odds is straightforward. Simply multiply your stake by the odds to get the total payout. For instance, if you bet RM 100 at odds of 2.05, you'll receive RM 205 if your bet wins — which includes your original RM 100 stake.

Lower odds mean a higher chance of winning, but a smaller payout. Higher odds mean a lower chance of winning, but a bigger return. Understanding this relationship is the foundation of smart betting strategy at ak44.

What sets ak44 apart from other platforms is the freshness of our odds. Our sports analyst team continuously monitors every match as it develops — from weather conditions and player injuries to head-to-head records and coaching tactics — to ensure the odds we offer are the most accurate and competitive on the market. That means you always get the best value when you bet at ak44.

Types of Bets Available at ak44

Ak44 offers a wide range of betting markets that go well beyond simply picking a winner. For every football match, you can bet on:

  • 1X2 (Match Winner) – Home win, draw, or away win.
  • Asian Handicap – A handicap system that levels the playing field by offsetting the stronger team's advantage, giving both sides a more balanced chance.
  • Over/Under (Total Goals) – Bet on whether the total goals scored will be over or under a set line.
  • Both Teams to Score (BTTS) – Will both teams score at least one goal?
  • Half Time / Full Time – First-half result and full-time result combined in a single bet.
  • First Goalscorer / Anytime Goalscorer – The player to score the first goal or at any point during the match.
  • Total Corner Kicks – Total corners in the match.
  • Red / Yellow Cards – Total number of cards issued throughout the match.

This variety of markets makes every match more exciting and strategic. Experienced players on ak44 often combine multiple bet types to maximise value and reduce overall risk.

How to Read Decimal Odds
Odds Bet RM 100 Profit
1.50RM 150RM 50
2.00RM 200RM 100
2.50RM 250RM 150
3.00RM 300RM 200
5.00RM 500RM 400
10.00RM 1,000RM 900

Formula: Odds × Stake = Total Payout

Our Privacy Policy

All your personal data and betting transactions on ak44 are fully protected under Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). Your information will never be shared with third parties without your consent.

Read Full Privacy Policy →

Full Sports Coverage at ak44

From local football pitches to the global esports stage — ak44 has odds for everything.

Football

Malaysia Super League, FA Cup, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League and more. Over 300 football matches every week.

Badminton

All BWF tournaments — Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, and World Championships. Full support for Malaysian players.

E-Sports

MPL Malaysia (Mobile Legends), PUBG Mobile, Valorant, CS2, Dota 2, LoL. A fast-growing e-sports market with competitive odds for local fans.

Other Sports

Tennis (Grand Slam, ATP, WTA), Basketball (NBA), Rugby, MMA/UFC, Horse Racing, cricket and more. Your one-stop platform for all sports betting.

ak44
LIVE BETTING

Real-Time Betting – In-Play Betting at ak44

One of the most popular features among ak44 players is in-play betting — the ability to place or adjust your bets while a match is in progress. It's a dimension that genuinely transforms the way you watch sport.

Imagine watching a Liga Super match where your favourite team is trailing 0-1 at the 30-minute mark. You can see they're playing far better than the scoreline suggests and just haven't caught a break. With in-play betting at ak44, you can capitalise on shifting odds to place a bet with better value than what was available before kick-off.

In-play odds on ak44 are updated every few seconds based on the current state of the match. Our advanced system factors in real-time statistics — ball possession, shot opportunities, attack intensity, and more — to calculate accurate and fair odds for both sides.

Another standout feature of in-play betting on ak44 is the Cash Out function. If your bet is currently in a winning position but you're concerned things might turn, you can exit early and secure a guaranteed partial profit. This gives you full control over your bets at all times.

ak44

Asian Handicap Guide – Bet Smarter

Asian Handicap is one of the most popular markets on ak44 among Malaysian football fans.

0
Handicap 0 (Draw No Bet)

No handicap applied. If the match ends in a draw, your stake is fully refunded. Best suited for evenly matched fixtures.

-0.5
Handicap -0.5 (Favoured Team)

The stronger team must win by at least 1 goal. If the match ends in a draw or a loss, the bet is lost. Odds are typically better than standard 1X2.

+0.5
Handicap +0.5 (Underdog)

The underdog receives a 0.5-goal head start. This bet wins if that team wins OR draws — it only loses if the underdog is beaten.

-1.5
Handicap -1.5

The favoured team must win by at least 2 goals. Odds are higher due to the stricter condition, making it suitable for uneven matchups.

All these handicap types are available at ak44 for selected football matches. VIP members get access to exclusive handicap markets with better odds.

ak44

How to Get Started with Odds Betting on ak44

Getting started with sports betting on ak44 is a straightforward and quick process. No prior experience or in-depth technical knowledge is needed — our platform is designed to make every step seamless, from registration all the way through to withdrawing your winnings.

The first step is to register a free account at ak44. The process takes under 2 minutes — fill in your basic details, verify your phone number, and your account is ready to use straight away. No complicated documents are required to get started.

Next, make your first deposit. ak44 supports all major Malaysian payment methods — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow QR, and online banking via Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks and FPX. The minimum deposit is just RM 10, and funds arrive in your account within seconds.

Once your account is active, head to the Match Odds section to browse all available matches. Click on any odds that interest you and they will be added automatically to your bet slip on the right side of the screen. Enter your stake and confirm. It's that simple.

For new players, ak44 recommends starting with straightforward bets like 1X2 or Over/Under before exploring more complex markets such as Asian Handicap or accumulators. This helps you get a solid grasp of how betting works before stepping up to higher-risk wagers.

Accumulator – Multiply Your Winnings

One of the most popular ways to maximise winnings on ak44 is through accumulator betting (also known as a parlay). In an accumulator, you combine two or more match selections into a single bet slip. Every selection must be correct to win, but the reward is the combined multiplication of all the odds.

For example, if you select three matches with odds of 1.80, 1.90, and 2.00 respectively, your accumulator odds come to 1.80 × 1.90 × 2.00 = 6.84. A RM 50 stake on this accumulator could return RM 342 — provided all three selections come through.

Ak44 allows accumulators of up to 12 selections in a single slip. The more selections you add, the higher the potential winnings — but the harder it becomes to win. Smart risk management is the key to long-term accumulator success.

Why Are ak44's Odds More Competitive?

Ak44 is committed to delivering the best value to players through odds that are more competitive than most other platforms. This is achieved through several key factors. First, ak44's margin — the difference between the true probability and the odds offered — is lower than most competitors, which means more value for you as a player.

Second, ak44 offers higher betting limits than standard platforms, allowing serious players to place larger bets without worrying about rejections or limit reductions. For select matches, the single-bet limit can go up to RM 50,000.

Third, ak44 rarely reduces limits or closes accounts for consistently winning players — a practice that, unfortunately, still happens on some other platforms. At ak44, your winnings are respected and paid out promptly, no questions asked.

Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow Boost ShopeePay Maybank2u CIMB Clicks FPX
Ak44's Exclusive Odds Features
  • Real-Time Odds Updates – Every in-play change is reflected instantly.
  • Cash Out Feature – Cash out early and lock in your winnings before the match ends.
  • Accumulator Up to 12 Selections – Multiply odds across multiple matches in a single slip.
  • Live Stats & Analysis – Real-time match data to help you make better decisions.
  • High Betting Limits – Up to RM 50,000 for selected matches.
Responsible Gaming

Sports betting should be an enjoyable form of entertainment, not a source of stress. Set your daily limits, keep track of your betting history, and never wager more than you can afford to lose.

Self-Exclusion Tools →

Frequently Asked Questions About Match Odds at ak44

Answers to the most frequently asked questions by Malaysian players.

Pre-match odds (before a game begins) are updated multiple times a day based on the latest developments, including confirmed lineups, weather conditions, and market movements. For in-play betting during a live match, odds refresh automatically every few seconds in line with real-time match statistics.

The minimum bet at ak44 is RM 10 for most matches. Maximum limits vary by match type and market — from RM 5,000 for local league matches up to RM 50,000 for major international fixtures such as the EPL or UEFA Champions League. VIP members enjoy higher maximum limits.

Yes, ak44 offers in-play betting for the majority of football, badminton, and e-sports matches. While a match is in progress, you can place new bets, add selections to an existing accumulator, or use the Cash Out function to lock in your winnings. In-play odds update dynamically in line with how the match unfolds.

ak44 supports all major Malaysian deposit methods including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow QR, Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks and FPX. The minimum deposit is RM 10 and funds reach your account within seconds. There are no processing fees for deposits.

If a match is postponed and does not resume within 12 hours of the scheduled kick-off, all bets related to that match will be voided and your stake fully refunded to your account. If the match is postponed but later resumed, all bets remain valid and will be settled based on the final result.

Ready to Enjoy the Best Odds with ak44?

Sign up for free today, claim your 200% Welcome Bonus of up to RM 1,000, and start betting on your favourite matches with the most competitive odds in Malaysia.

Bahasa Melayu